Please enter both an email address and a password.

Welcome to the RCS website. If you do not know your login details, please reset your password using the link below.

Account login

Need to reset your password?  Enter the email address which you used to register on this site (or your membership/contact number) and we'll email you a link to reset it. You must complete the process within 2hrs of receiving the link.

We've sent you an email

An email has been sent to Simply follow the link provided in the email to reset your password. If you can't find the email please check your junk or spam folder and add no-reply@rcseng.ac.uk to your address book.

Regional & Specialty Advisor Contact Details

To find the contact details for a regional or specialty advisor, please click on the tabs below.

To find your local LETB contact, please visit COPDEND.

Northern

Regional Advisor; Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Mr Stewart Barclay


Specialist Advisor in Orthodontics

Dr John Chapple


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Dr Kamina Shah


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Ms Michelle Moffat


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Justin Durham


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Dr Graham Walton


Yorkshire

Regional Advisor

Dr Elizabeth O'Sullivan


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Jay Kindelan


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Dr Kamina Shah


Specialty Advsior in Paediatric Dentistry

Dr Elizabeth O'Sullivan


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Dr Ahmed Al-Khayatt


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr S Atkins


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mr Simon Utting


South Yorkshire and East Midlands

Regional Advisor

Mr Iain McVicar


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Andrew Flett


 

Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Miss Linda Hillman


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Mr Ian Harris


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Mr Christopher Deery


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Keith G Smith


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mrs Jane Temple


Anglia

Regional Advisor; Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Miss Rowena Rimes


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Miss Linda Hillman


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Vacant


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Robert Bunyan


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Vacant


London (All)

Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Dr Evelyn Sheehy


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Ms Claire Robertson


London (North)

Regional Advisor

Professor Stephen Porter


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Joseph Noar


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Mrs Claire Morgan


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Josiah Eyeson


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Dr Navdeep Kumar


London (South)

Regional Advisor

Mr Keith Altman


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Professor Martyn Cobourne


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Ms Sophie Watkins


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Louis McArdle


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Vacant


Wessex

Regional Advisor; Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Dr Eleanor Thickett


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Mrs Jenny Oliver


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Professor Tara Renton


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mr Anthony Brooke


Oxford

Regional Advisor; Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Mr Sandip Popat


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Mrs Jenny Oliver


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Miss Golfam Khoshkhounejad


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Professor Tara Renton


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mrs Sarah Buckingham


South Western

Regional Advisor

Miss Nikki Atack


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Christian Day


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Mr Roger Yates


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Mrs Jenny Oliver


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Mrs Rebecca John


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Alistair Morton


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mr Anthony Brooke


West Midlands

Regional Advisor

Mr Martin Evans


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Jaspal Panesar


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Vacant


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Miss Catriona Brown


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Miss Linda Hillman


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Michael Murphy


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Dr Kenneth Wilson


Mersey

Regional Advisor

Mr Christopher Butterworth


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Ian Edwards


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Dr Antony Preston


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Ms Sharon Lee


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Dr Kamina Shah


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr Tim Lord


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mrs Avril MacPherson


North Western

Regional Advisor

Mr Chetan Katre


Specialty Advisor in OrthodonticsStephen Chadwick

Mr Stephen Chadwick


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Professor Nick Grey


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Vacant


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Dr Kamina Shah


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Mr R Graham


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mrs Avril MacPherson





Wales

Regional Advisor

Mr Liam Addy


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mrs Angharad Brown


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Mr Matthew Thomas


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Ms Shannu Bhatia


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Professor Ivor G Chestnutt


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Dr Vaseekaran Sivarajasingham


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Dr Sheila Oliver


Northern Ireland

Regional Advisor

Mr Donald Burden


Specialty Advisor in Orthodontics

Mr Darren Johnston


Specialty Advisor in Restorative Dentistry

Dr Simon Killough


Specialty Advisor in Paediatric Dentistry

Mrs Karen Howard


Specialty Advisor in Dental Public Health

Mr Michael Donaldson


Specialty Advisor in Oral Surgery

Dr John Marley


Specialty Advisor in Special Care Dentistry

Mrs Anne Stevens


National Lead Advisors

Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology

Mr Paul Speight


Dental and Maxillofacial Radiology

Mr Nicholas Drage


Oral Medicine

Dr John Steele


Oral Surgery

Professor Tara Renton


Special Care Dentistry

Mrs Vanita Brookes


Share this page: