Please enter both an email address and a password.

Welcome to the RCS website. If you do not know your login details, please reset your password using the link below.

Account login

Need to reset your password?  Enter the email address which you used to register on this site (or your membership/contact number) and we'll email you a link to reset it. You must complete the process within 2hrs of receiving the link.

We've sent you an email

An email has been sent to Simply follow the link provided in the email to reset your password. If you can't find the email please check your junk or spam folder and add no-reply@rcseng.ac.uk to your address book.

Congratulations Diplomates

21 Mar 2019

Congratulations to all those who received their memberships, fellowships and awards at our March 2019 presentation ceremonies.

Research Fellows

Donald James Davidson
Michelle Anneka Johnpulle

The Sir Arthur Keith Medal

Thalia Knight
John Robinson

RCS Senior Clinical Fellowship

Dimitrios Deligiannis
Grace Khong
Charalampos Markakis

The Wood Jones Medal

Professor Susan Standring

Rosetrees Trust Essay Prize

Winner

Natalie Marie Allen

Runners-up

Vanessa Suellen Florence Brown

The Hallett Prize medal

Marinos Koulouroudias

Successful fellows in an intercollegiate specialty examination
Fellows in Cardiothoracic Surgery

Lawrence Okiror

Fellows in General Surgery

Catherine Jane Boffa
Mit Dattani
Mohammad Ayaz Hossain
Zeeshan Hussain Khawaja
Umasankar Mathuram Thiyagarajan
Matthew Christopher McKay Mortimer
Gaural Patel
Katherine Lucy Pearson
Naullage Ranga Priyankara Perera
Nehemiah Samuel
Emma Louise Aitken
Kumuthan Sriskandarajah

Fellows in Neurosurgery

Shawn Agius
Andrew John Durnford
Fakhar Hayat
Hani Joseph Marcus

Fellows in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

James Robert Sloane

Fellows in Urology

Hamid Abboudi
Emma Monique Gordon
Samer Mohammad-Fayez Ahmad Jallad
Aakash Pai
Rebecca Lucy Tregunna
Vipul Agrawal
Arthur Sean McPhee
Niamh Prendergast Smyth

Fellows in Otolaryngology

Ali Kasim Mohamad Al-Lami
Nina Mistry
Sayed Simon Jameel Muzaffar
Neil Andrew Giblett

Fellows in Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery

Tony Antonios
Morgan Gruffudd Rhys Bayley
Manjunath Bilandlahalli Ramappa
Tarek Boutefnouchet
Alastair George Dick
Mahdi Yacine Khalfaoui
Obinna Jude Nzeako
Nimesh Girishbhai Patel
Natasha Emma Picardo
Rishi Rampersad
Shahrier Fazal Sarker
Nicola Ann Walsh
Louay Al-Mouazzen
Amin Omer Hassan Amin
Angelos Assiotis
Reem Abdullah Bahwan
Julia Louise Rhoda Kaye Blackburn
Matthew Thomas Brown
Vittoria Bucknall
Benjamin Michael Davies
Andrew Peter Dekker
Ankit Desai
Vasileios Lampridis
Lily Xiaonuan Li
Reza Seyed Mansouri
Mohammed Asif Peracha
Yaseen Muwafaq Yaseen Shandala
Tejas Kiran Yarashi

Fellows in Plastic Surgery

Kai Yuen Wong
Kian Tjon Tan
Fellow in Paediatric Surgery
Jonathan Charles Goring

Fellows Ad Eundem

Christopher De Souza
Yasser Farahat
Konstantinos Mitsimponas
Awad Shamali
Sara Tenconi
Pietro Ivo D’Urso
Michael Erik Robert Olausson

Successful candidates in recent examinations for membership of the Royal College of Surgeons

Aashish Ahluwalia
Firas Baqir Abduldaim Al-hameed
Ismael Elhalaby
Asem Ermiah
Bethan Johnson
Marinos Koulouroudias
Ashish Patel
Ryan Preece
Muhammad Hasan Raza
Amit Arvindkumar Thakrar
David Zargaran
Nikhil Arora
Gulzar Ahmad Bhat
Umesh Birole
Thomas Goldsmith
Velloli Rohit Gopinath
Yadnik Jadhav
Sushrut Patil
Sanjeev Pattankar
Navamayooran Thavanesan
Onn Shaun Thein
Khaled Ahmed Elsayed Abdelmagid
James Richard Allen
Olusegun Ayeko
Nelson Bua
Hussein Yahia Mohammed El-Kashef
Charn Kaur Gill
Amr Mansour Mohammed Hassan
Elizabeth Jones
Adrian Raj Kumar
Amr Mohamed El Sayed Hassan Metwalli
Muhammad Salah Muhammad Ahmad
Mohamed Shawky Abdelhamid Arafa
Grant Coleman
Kiran Dhaliwal
Rose Ingleton
Timothy Forsyth Jones
Abdelrahman Mostafa Ibrahim Mohamed
Hesham Mohamed Sayed Mohamed
Joseph Paul Borucki
Hannah Camilla Byrne
Alastair Carr
Samantha Holly Greenfield
Vasiliki Magra
Faisal Azhar Masudi
Naim Slim
Mohamed Abdullatheef Thirunavaya Kalathil
Md Shariful Islam
Guled Mohamed Jama
Md Abdul Baten Joarder
Elana Osen
Sirke Rinkoff
Chantelle Rizan
Stavros Samaras
Stephanie Smith
Nicholas Wong Fat Sang
Frank Acquaah
Thessa Rebecca Friebel
Anngona Ghosh
Zara Hayat
Monsif Iqbal
Sybghat Rahim
Gemma Marie Slater
Alexander Christopher David Smith
Delia Butler Toomey

Successful candidates in recent examinations for membership of the Royal College of Surgeons via ENT route

Vivek Gogia

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES IN RECENT EXAMINATIONS FOR THE DIPLOMA IN OTOLARYNGOLOGY HEAD AND NECK SURGERY

Nishi Jish

Share this page: